Home of the Jersey Village Athletic Booster Club

JVABC.com

Post Season Awards

2013 Bi-District Champion

2013 Region III - 5A Area Champion

2013 Region III - 5A Quarterfinals Champion

2013 Region III - 5A Semifinal Champion

2014 Record, 10 - 17 ( District 8 - 9)

2017 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Andrew Rash (Sr)

John Gilbert (Jr)


All District 2nd Team



Kyle Higgins (Jr)

Trey Jones (Jr)

Chris Logsdon (Jr)

All District Honorable Mention



Nolan Ellison (Sr)

Tommy Patrick (Sr)

Blake Rachal (Sr)

Blake Johnson (Jr)

Lorenzo Martinez (So)


Academic All District Team



Tyler Hacker (Sr)

John Gilbert (Jr)

Blake Johnson (Jr)

Lorenzo Martinez (So)



2016 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



John Gilbert (So)



All District 2nd Team



Zach Garza (Sr)

Cole Frost (Sr)

Sam Wheeler (Sr)

All District Honorable Mention



Andrew Rash (Jr)



Academic All District Team



Ben Calkins (Sr)

Josh Ferreira (Sr)

Austin Lynch (Sr)

Nathan Schatz (Sr)

Frank Sheehy (Sr)

Kyle Zabadal (Sr)

Andrew Rash (Jr)

Sam Wheeler (Jr)

John Gilbert (So)

Blake Johnson (So)



2015 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Zach Garza (Jr)



All District 2nd Team



JJ Sliepka (Sr)

Austin Lynch (Jr)


All District Honorable Mention



Andrew Rash (So)

Kevin Survance (Sr)


Academic All District Team



Dylan Jones (Sr)

Zach Martinez (Sr)

JJ Sliepka (Sr)

Kevin Survance (Sr)

Nick Wuthrich (Sr)

Ben Calkins (Jr)

Josh Ferreira (Jr)

Austin Lynch (Jr)

Mike Parmely (Jr)

Nathan Schatz (Jr)

Kyle Zabadal (Jr)

Andrew Rash (So)

Academic All State - 1st Team



JJ Sliepka (Sr)



2015 Touchdown Club of Houston High School Sports Scholar - Athletes Baseball Winner - JJ Sliepka.

2014 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Mason Howat (Sr)



All District 2nd Team



Austin Luchak (Sr)

JJ Sliepka (Jr)


All District Honorable Mention



Marion Ramirez (Sr)

Mikey Sliepka (Sr)

Kevin Survance (Jr)

Cole Frost (So)



Academic All District Team



Christian Dettmers (Sr)

Shawn Erwin (Sr)

Zach Ferrante (Sr)

Mason Howat (Sr)

Austin Luchak (Sr)

Jalen Richardson (Sr)

Mikey Sliepka (Sr)

Phillip White (Sr)

J.J. Sliepka (Jr)

Kevin Survance (Jr)

Nick Wuthrich (Jr)

Josh Ferreira (So)

Mike Parmely (So)



2014 Touchdown Club of Houston High School Sports Scholar - Athletes Baseball Finalist - Mikey Sliepka.

2013 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Garrett Ellison (Sr)

Kirby Peek (Sr)

Robie Rojas (Sr)

Mason Howat (Jr)



All District 2nd Team



Brandon Koncaba (Sr)

Mikey Sliepka (Jr)

Kevin Survance (So)

Academic All District Team



Micheal Grenwelge (Sr)

Brandon Koncaba (Sr)

Shawn Erwin (Jr)

Zach Ferrante (Jr)

Austin Luchak (Jr)

Mikey Sliepka (Jr)

J.J. Sliepka (So)



2013 THSBCA All-Star - South Team, Robie Rojas

2012 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Joseph Sliepka (Sr)

Kyle Survance (Sr)


All District 2nd Team



Robie Rojas (Jr)



All District Honorable Mention



Jacob Escobedo (Sr)

Kirby Peek (Jr)


Academic All District Team






Academic All State Team



Joseph Sliepka (Sr)



2012 Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association's All-State 3rd Team, Kyle Survance (Sr).

2012 Jesse H. and Mary Gibbs Jones Scholar, Joseph Sliepka.