Home of the Jersey Village Athletic Booster Club

JVABC.com

Post Season Awards

2016 District 17-6A Champion

2014 Bi-District Champion

2014 District 17-5A Champion

2013 Bi-District Champion

2017 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Phillip Gutierrez (Sr)

Kevin Lopez (Sr)


All District 2nd Team



Alejandro Molina (Sr)

Emerson Garcia (Jr)


All District Honorable Mention





.

Academic All District Team



Christopher Ellender (Sr)

Phillip Gutierrez (Sr)

Kevin Lopez (Sr)

Enrique Moreno (Sr)

Ethan Taylor (Sr)

Antoine Joubran (Jr)

Ethan Lam (Jr)

Hunter Roos (Jr)

Daniel Alaniz (So)

Gabriel Velazquez (So)

Marco Rodriquez (Fr)


2016 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Jordan Henderson (Sr)

Carter Moon (Sr)

Osiel Garza (Jr)

All District 2nd Team



Roger Bonilla (Sr)

Kevin Lopez (Jr)

Alex Alaniz (So)

All District Honorable Mention





.

Academic All District Team



Jonathan Cabrera (Sr)

Jordan Henderson (Sr)

Carter Moon (Sr)

Edgar Alaniz (Jr)

Christopher Ellender (Jr)

Phillip Gutierrez (Jr)

Alejandro Alaniz (So)

Antoine Joubran (So)

Jonathan Cervantes (Fr)

2016 District 17-6A Co-Coach of the Year - Danny Forsythe.

2016 District 17-6A Offensive MVP - Edgar Alaniz (Sr).

2016 District 17-6A Newcomer of the Year - Jonathan Cervantes (Fr).

2015 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Jordan Henderson (Jr)



All District 2nd Team



Carter Moon (Jr)



All District Honorable Mention



Manuel Ceceres (Sr)

Osiel Garza (So)

.

Academic All District Team



Manuel Caceres (Sr)

Jacob Driskell (Sr)

Carlos Flores (Sr)

Juan Perales (Sr)

Jordan Henderson (Jr)

Carter Moon (Jr)

Edgar Alaniz (So)

Phillip Guttierrez (So)


2014 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Thomas Ebeweber (Sr)

Christian Lopez (Sr)

Jordan Henderson (So)

All District 2nd Team



Carter Moon (So)



All District Honorable Mention






Academic All District Team






2013 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Robert Lopez (Sr)

Marco Solano (Sr)

Thomas Ebeweber (Jr)

Greg Gutierrez (Jr)



All District 2nd Team



Alex Guerrero (Jr)



All District Honorable Mention



Marcelo Barany (Sr)

Kevin Calva (Sr)

Lukas Jensen (Sr)

Christian Lopez (Jr)



2012 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 2nd Team



Kelvin Calva (Jr)

Greg Gutierrez (So)


All District Honorable Mention



Christian Flores (Sr)

Ramiro Lozoya (Jr)

Marco Solano (Jr)

Thomas Ebeweber (So)




Academic All District Team



Charles Fly (Sr)



Academic All State - ELITE Team



Charles Fly (Sr)



2012 Touchdown Club of Houston High School Sports Scholar - Athletes Soccer winner - Charles Fly.

2012 Touchdown Club of Houston High School, Male Outstanding Scholar-Athlete - Charles Fly.