Home of the Jersey Village Athletic Booster Club

JVABC.com

Post Season Awards

2011 - 2012 Bi-District Champion

2017 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Avery Cortez (Sr)



All District 2nd Team



Brittany Boyd (Sr)

Margarita Jimenez (Sr)


All District Honorable Mention



Isabel Bonilla (Sr)

Astrid Mendez (Sr)

Samantha Orozco (Sr)

Academic All District Team



Isabel Bonilla (Sr)

Margarita Jimenez (Sr)

Marianna Jorgensen (Sr)

Astrid Mendez (Sr)

Samantha Orozco (Sr)

Daniela Hernandez (Jr)

Michelle MacIntyre (Jr)

Amairany Ruiz (Jr)

Jennifer Lopez (Fr)

2016 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Danielle Loeblein (Sr)



All District 2nd Team



Estrella Vargas (Jr)



All District Honorable Mention



Ana Garcia (Sr)

Felisha Loera (Sr)


Academic All District Team



Brenda Cantu (Sr)

Danielle Loeblein (Sr)

Melissa Olivo (Sr)

Allison Steen (Sr)

Isabel Bonilla (Jr)

Margarita Jimenez (Jr)

Marianna Jorgensen (Jr)

Sarah Heidhardt (Jr)

Samantha Orozco (Jr)

Michelle MacIntyre (So)



2015 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Riley Wincheski (Jr)



All District 2nd Team



Avery Cortez (So)



All District Honorable Mention



Danielle Loeblein (Jr)

Allison Steen (Jr)

Brittany Boyd (So)

Academic All District Team



Brenda Cantu (Jr)

Danielle Loeblein (Jr)

Melissa Olivo (Jr)

Allison Steen (Jr)

Riley Wincheski (Jr)

Samantha Orozco (So)

Chrystal Vargas (So)

Estrella Vargas (So)

Michelle MacIntyre (Fr)

2014 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Danielle Loeblein (So)



All District 2nd Team



Brittany Boyd (Fr)

Riley Wincheski (So)


All District Honorable Mention



Avery Cortez

Estrella Vargas (Fr)


Academic All District Team



.

.

.

2013 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Jasmine White (Sr)



All District 2nd Team



Megan Mugavero (Sr)

Jamie Taylor (Sr)


All District Honorable Mention



Breanna Scism (Jr)



Academic All District Team



Cynthia Castrejon (Sr)

Megan Mugavero (Sr)

Jamie Taylor (Sr)

Jasmine White (Sr)

Monica Gonzalez (Jr)

Christin Ong (Jr)

2012 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Brittany Robinett (Sr)

Kadie Walaszczyk (Sr)

Jasmine White (Jr)

All District 2nd Team



Leah Bailey (Sr)

Nicole Funderburke (Sr)

Megan Mugavero (Jr)

All District Honorable Mention



Ashley Criswell (Sr)

Jamie Taylor (Jr)

Breanna Scism (So)

Academic All District Team



Leah Bailey (Sr)

Stacy Boyd (Sr)

Ashley Criswell (Sr)

Nicole Funderburke (Sr)

Talice Melendez (Sr)

Brittany Robinett (Sr)

Kadie Walaszczyk (Sr)

Megan Mugavero (Jr)

Jaime Taylor (Jr)

Jasmine White (Jr)