Home of the Jersey Village Athletic Booster Club

JVABC.com

Post Season Awards

2011 - 2012 Bi-District Champion

2017 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 2nd Team



Hailee Carroll (Jr)



All District Honorable Mention



Itze Jiminez (Sr)

Katy Robbins (Sr)

Amber Syzdek (Sr)

Academic All District Team



Katy Robbins (Sr)

Amber Syzdek (Sr)

Tiffany Tran (Sr)

Hailee Carroll (Jr)

Valerie Fuentes (So)

Cameron Vasquez (So)

Abriana Whitfield (So)



2016 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Rebekah Cordray (Sr)



All District 2nd Team



Leanne Provazek (Sr)

Amber Syzdek (Jr)

Hailee Carroll (So)

All District Honorable Mention



Kasi Lucio (Sr)

Katy Robbins (Jr)

Cameron Vasquez (Fr)

Academic All District Team



Rebekah Cordray (Sr)

Kasi Lucio (Sr)

Elizabeth Muery (Sr)

Jordan Walker (Sr)

Alexis Richardson (Jr)

Katy Robbins (Jr)

Amber Syzdek (Jr)

Tiffany Tran (Jr)

Hailee Carroll (So)

Bianca Lim (So)

Orelia Velazquez (So)

Abriana Whitfield (Fr)

2015 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Rebekah Cordray (Jr)



All District 2nd Team



Amber Syzdek (So)



All District Honorable Mention



Bethany Villafranca (Sr)

Itze Jimenez(So)

Katy Robbins (So)

Academic All District Team



Kathryn Gutierrez (Sr)

Haley Stark (Sr)

Rebekah Cordray (Jr)

Kasi Lucio (Jr)

Leanne Provazek (Jr)

Katy Robbins (So)

Amber Syzdek (So)

Tiffany Tran (So)

Hailee Carroll (Fr)

Bianca Lim (Fr)



2013 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Jazzmin Fritz (Sr)

Kerigan Pike (Jr)


All District 2nd Team



Sarah Provazek (Jr)



All District Honorable Mention



Julia Ferreira (Sr)

Micaela Firestone (Sr)

Bianca Serna (Sr)

Academic All District Team



Micaela Firestone (Sr)

Jassmin Fritz (Sr)

Sarah Provazek (Sr)

Bianca Serna (Sr)

Amber Tristan (Sr)

Alexis Atchison (Jr)

Kerigan Pike (Jr)

Ashlyn Syzdek (Jr)

Rebekah Cordray (Fr)

Kasi Lucio (Fr)

Leanne Provazek (Fr)


2012 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Allie Artz (Sr)

Tori Collet (Sr)

Megan Mobley (Sr)

All District 2nd Team



Jazzmin Fritz (Jr)

Kerigan Pike (So)


All District Honorable Mention



Taylor Guidry (Sr)

Kathy Kutsko (Sr)

Micaela Firestone (Jr)

Academic All District Team



Allie Artz (Sr)

Tori Collet (Sr)

Taylor Guidry (Sr)

Kathy Kutsko (Sr)

Megan Mobley (Sr)

Micaela Firestone (Jr)

Jassmin Fritz (Jr)

Ashley Ladner (Jr)

Sarah Provazek (Jr)

Monique Cavazoa (So)

Kerigan Pike (So)


2012 Touchdown Club of Houston High School Spring Sports Scholar - Athletes Softball finalist - Allie Artz.