Home of the Jersey Village Athletic Booster Club

JVABC.com

Post Season Awards

2017 6A Awards

All State - Girls






All Region - Boys






All Region - Girls






All District - Boys



200 Medley Relay

Payton Silburn, Aaron Jacobs, Jeffery Newman and Somchay Xiong

4th

200 Freestyle

Collin Dubros

5th

200 Individual Medley

Payton Silburn

4th

200 Individual Medley

Nathan Le

5th

50 Freestyle

Michael Lewandowski

1st

50 Freestyle

Jeffery Newman

3rd

100 Butterfly

Somchay Xiong

5th

100 Butterfly

David Lujan

6th

100 Freestyle

Michael Lewandowski

1st

100 Freestyle

Jeffery Newman

5th

500 Freestyle

Nathan Le

5th

200 Freestyle Relay

Michael Lewandowski, Aaron Jacobs, Collin Dubros and Jeffery Newman

1st

100 Backstroke

Payton Silburn

1st

100 Breaststroke

Aaron Jacobs

2nd

100 Breaststroke

Collin Dubros

4th

100 Breaststroke

Zayne Janoschak

6th

400 Freestyle

Collin Dubros, Payton Silburn, Somchay Xiong and Michael Lewandowski

2nd

All District - Girls



200 Medley Relay

Jennifer Liang, Bailey Davis, Katie Gill and Maggie Montgomery

3rd

200 Freestyle

Jennifer Liang

3rd

100 Butterfly

Katie Gill

5th

500 Freestyle

Bailey Davis

5th

200 Freestyle Relay

Katie Gill, Shaila Badillo, Brooke Sontag and Maggie Montgomery

4th

100 Breaststroke

Bailey Davis

5th

400 Freestyle Relay

Erin Lewis, Brooke Sontag, Jennifer Liang and Bailey Davis

4th

Academic All District Team



Collin Dubros (Sr)

Noah Kopesky (Sr)

Michael Lewandowski (Sr)

Jennifer Liang (Sr)

Payton Silburn (Sr)

Bailey Davis (Jr)

Alexander Hunt (Jr)

Aaron Jacobs (Jr)

Erin Lewis (Jr)

Maggie Montgomery (Jr)

Brooke Sontag (Jr)

Somchay Xiong (Jr)

Katie Gill (So)

Zayne Janoschak (Fr)

Nathan Le (Fr)

2016 6A Awards

All District - Boys






All District - Girls






Academic All State Team



Payton Silburn (Jr)



Academic All District Team



Josh Bolado (Sr)

Reece Dubaniewicz (Sr)

Jordan Hoye (Sr)

Elizabeth Hunt (Sr)

Christopher Onorato (Sr)

Collin Dubros (Jr)

Michael Lewandowski (Jr)

Payton Silburn (Jr)

Bailey Davis (So)

Aaron Jacobs (So)

Erin Lewis (So)

Maggie Montgomery (So)

Kelli Roque (So)

Brooke Sontag (So)

Somchay Xiong (So)

Katherine Gill (Fr)



2015 6A Awards

All State - Girls






All Region - Boys






All Region - Girls






All District - Boys



50 Freestyle

Joshua Bolado

2nd

50 Freestyle

Reece Dubaniewicz

5th

100 Freestyle

Joshua Bolado

2th

100 Freestyle

Reece Dubaniewicz

6th

200 Freestyle Relay

Reece Dubaniewicz,
Michael Lewandowski,
Jeffery Newman
and Joshua Bolado

3rd

400 Freestyle Relay

Reece Dubaniewicz,
Michael Lewandowski,
Jeffery Newman
and Joshua Bolado

4th

All District - Girls



1 Meter Diving

Chryssy Janoschak

4th

100 Freestyle

Erika Dubros

3rd

200 Freestyle Relay

Erika Dubros,
Jennifer Cary,
Marissa Jacobs
and Christina Lewandowski

4th

400 Freestyle Relay

Marissa Jacobs,
Christina Lewandowski,
Jennifer Cary
and Erika Dubros

4th

Academic All District Team



Jennifer Cary

Erika Dubros

Wesley Hertel

Marissa Jacobs

Christina Lewandowski

Joshua Bolado

Elizabeth Hunt

John Anton

Chrysantha Janoschak

Michael Lewandowski

Payton Silburn

Bailey Davis

Erin Lewis

Kelli Roque


2014 5A Awards

All Region - Boys



100 Butterfly

Shane Spees (Sr)

3rd

All District - Boys



200 Medley Relay

Shane Spees,
Joshua Bolado,
Mitchell Almonte and
Reece Dubaniewicz

3rd

100 Butterfly

Shane Spees

1st

100 Freestyle

Joshua Bolado

6th

100 Backstroke

Shane Spees

2th

100 Breaststroke

Joshua Bolado

4th

400 Freestyle

Joshua Bolado,
John Anton,
Reece Dubaniewicz and
Shane Spees

3rd

All District - Girls



200 Medley Relay

Kayla Allen,
Christina Lewandowski,
Erika Dubros and
Maryn Horn

4th

Diving

Chryssy Janoschak

4th

200 Freestyle Relay

Maryn Horn,
Jennifer Cary,
Christina Lewandowski and
Erika Dubros

3rd

100 Backstroke

Kayla Allen

3rd

100 Breaststroke

Erika Dubros

4th

Academic All District Team



Kayla Allen (Sr)

Mitchell Almonte (Sr)

Maryn Horn (Sr)

Erika Dubros (Jr)

Wesley Hertel (Jr)

Marissa Jacobs (Jr)

Christina Lewandowski (Jr)

Joshua Bolado (So)

Reece Dubaniewicz (So)

John Anton (Fr)

Chrysantha Janoschak (Fr)

Jennifer Liang (Fr)

Academic All State Team



.

.

.

2013 5A Awards

All District - Boys



200 Medley Relay

Kevin Courtright,
Joshua Bolado,
Mitchell Almonte and
Kyle Falke

6th

100 Butterfly

Shane Spees

5th

100 Backstroke

Shane Spees

4th

400 Freestyle Relay

Shane Spees,
Joshua Bolado,
Kevin Courtright and
Aaron Ebeweber

5th

All District - Girls



200 Medley Relay

Kayla Allen,
Christina Lewandowski,
Tracy Bolando and
Erika Dubros

4th

200 Individual Medley

Tracy Bolado

4th

200 Freestyle Relay

Kayla Allen,
Christina Lewandowski,
Lydia Schoelman and
Maryn Horn

6th

100 Backstroke

Kayla Allen

6th

100 Breaststroke

Christina Lewandowski

6th

Academic All District Team



.

.

.

Academic All State Team



Tracy Bolado

Maryn Horn

.

Academic All American Team



Aaron Ebeweber

Kyle Falke (Sr)

Tara Howard (Sr)

Katie Logsdon (Sr)

Lydia Schoelman (Sr)


2012 5A Awards

All District - Boys



400 Freestyle Relay

Cory Jacobs,
Kevin Courtright,
Lars Coleman and
Aaron Ebeweber.

6th

All District - Girls



200 IM

Kayla Allen

4th

200 IM

Christina Lewandowski

6th

50 Freestyle

Maryn Horn

5th

100 Freestyle

Maryn Horn

4th

200 Freestyle Relay

Erica Lewandowski,
Erika Dubros,
Katherine Logsdon and
Maryn Horn.

6th

100 Backstroke

Kayla Allen

4th

100 Breaststroke

Christina Lewandowski

6th

400 Freestyle Relay

Maryn Horn,

Katherine Logsdon,
Tracy Bolado and

Erica Lewandowski.

4th

Academic All District Team



.

.

.

Academic All State 1st Team



Erica Lewandowski



Academic All State 2nd Team



Emily Anderson

Lars Coleman

Matthew Shadle