Home of the Jersey Village Athletic Booster Club

JVABC.com

Post Season Awards

2016 6A Awards

All State - Girls



800 Meter Run

Morgan Stewart

3rd

All Region - Girls



800 Meter Run

Morgan Stewart

1st

All District - Boys



400 Meter Dash

Rokeem Paul

3rd

Long Jump

Rokeem Paul

2nd

Shot Put

Aires Gilmore-Gardner

2nd

Discus

Aires Gilmore-Gardner

4th

Triple Jump

Juwan Morgan

3rd

All District - Girls



400 Meter Dash

Morgan Stewart

1st

400 Meter Dash

Creshaun Cresser

3rd

800 Meter Run

Morgan Stewart

1st

800 Meter Run

Creshaun Cresser

3rd

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Morgan Stewart, Jamaiah Satra, Cydni Miller & Creshaun Cresser

2nd

Academic All District Team



Madison Arechiga (Sr)

Jasmin James (Sr)

Julio Navarro(Sr)

Cody Castro (Jr)

Jacob Clarkson (Jr)

Ryan Erwin (Jr)

Shane Erwin (Jr)

Greyson Newton (Jr)

Morgan Stewart (Jr)

Creshaun Cresser (So)

Olivia Gilmour (So)

Clarissa Posadas (So)

Jamaiah Satra (So)

Cydni Miller (Fr)


2015 6A Awards

All State - Girls



.

.


All Region - Boys



.

.


All Region - Girls



.

.


All District - Boys



Triple Jump

Juwan Morgan

3rd

All District - Girls



200 Meter Dash

Teylor Jones

3rd

400 Meter Dash

Amberlyn Waller

2nd

800 Meter Run

Morgan Stewart

1st

800 Meter Run

Creshaun Cresser

3rd

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Creshaun Cresser,
Teylor Jones,
Morgan Stewart and
Amberlyn Waller

2nd

Academic All District Team



.

.

.

.

.

.

2014 5A Awards

All State - Girls



.

.


All Region - Boys



.

.


All Region - Girls



.

.


All District - Boys



100 Meter Dash

Chris Jefferson

1st

200 Meter Dash

Chris Jefferson

1st

400 Meter Dash

Jarrell Comeaux

4th

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Juwan Morgan,
Corbin Schaefer,
Phi Cao and
Chris Jefferson

3rd

Long Jump

Juwan Morgan

2nd

Triple Jump

Juwan Morgan

2nd

All District - Girls



800 Meter Run

Morgan Stewart

2nd

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Teylor Jones,
Morgan Stewart,
Sydney Conner and
Amberlyn Waller

3rd

Academic All District Team



.

.

.

.

.

.

2013 5A Awards

All District - Boys



400 Meter Dash

Jarrell Comeaux

3rd

All District - Girls



4 x 400 Meter Relay

Chelsea Taylor,
Teylor Jones,
Deja Searcy and
Amberlyn Waller

3rd

Academic All District Team



.

.

.

.

.

.

2012 5A Awards

All District - Boys



100 Meter Dash

Rashard Martin

1st

200 Meter Dash

LaTravien Gee

2nd

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Bam Akinniyi,
Mark Lewis,
LaTravien Gee and
Rashard Martin.

1st

All District - Girls



400 Meter Dash

Chelsea Taylor

3rd

2012 Touchdown Club of Houston High School Spring Sports Scholar-Athletes Track & Field winner - Zach Hertel.