Home of the Jersey Village Athletic Booster Club

JVABC.com

Post Season Awards

2017 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Tyeranee Scott (Sr)



All District 2nd Team



Mai Daigle (Sr)

Kaylyn Latin (Sr)


All District Honorable Mention



Kaylyn Gipson (Sr)

Cydni Miller (So)


Academic All District Team



Abbi Atchison (Sr)

Mai Daigle (Sr)

Stephanie Gabino (Sr)

Faith Henson (Sr)

Rebecca Mauer (Sr)

Tyeranee Scott (Sr)

Samantha Stone (Sr)

Emily Cauthorn (Jr)

Annie Dubaniewicz (So)

Kaitlien Hunt (So)



2017 District 17 - 6A Co-Setter of the year, Becca Mauer (Sr).

2016 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Brandi Reed (Sr)

Tyeranee Scott (Jr)

Ashley Wechsler (Sr)

All District Honorable Mention



Lacie Aden (Sr)

Deyonna Evans (Sr)


Academic All District Team



Lacie Aden (Sr)

Deyonna Evans (Sr)

Kasi Galvan (Sr)

Ana Guillory (Sr)

Lanessia Hall (Sr)

Becky King (Sr)

Shelby Pohlmeyer (Sr)

Brandi Reed (Sr)

Ebony Sims (Sr)

Ashley Wechsler (Sr)

Mai Daigle (Jr)

Stephanie Gabino (Jr)

Kaylyn Gipson (Jr)

Rebecca Mauer (So)

Alexis Marion (Fr)

2016 District 17 - 6A Co-Setter of the year, Becca Mauer (Jr).
2016 GHVCA All-Star, Ahsly Wechsler (Sr).

2015 District 17 - 6A Awards

All District 1st Team



Leann Tipps (Sr)

Tyeranee Scott (So)


All District 2nd Team



Ashley Wechsler (Jr)



All District Honorable Mention



Shelby Ladewig (Sr)

Brandi Reed (Jr)


Academic All District Team



Courtney Guillory (Sr)

Shelby Ladewig (Sr)

Maddie Munchrath (Sr)

Leann Tipps (Sr)

Lacie Aden (Jr)

Kasi Galvan (Jr)

Ana Guillory (Jr)

Shelby Pohlmeyer (Jr)

Brandi Reed (Jr)

Ashley Wechsler (Jr)

Mai Daigle (So)

Kaylyn Gipson (So)

Rebecca Mauer (So)



2015 District 17 - 6A Setter of the year, Becca Mauer (So).

2015 Greater Houston Volleyball Coaches Association (GHVCA) All-Star Team, Leann Tipps (Sr).

2014 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Lauren Greenspoon (Sr)



All District 2nd Team



Kaila Overton (Sr)

Leann Tipps (Jr)


All District Honorable Mention



Shelby Ladewig (Jr)

Tyeranee Scott (Fr)


Academic All District Team



Brice Evans (Sr)

Brooke Foteh (Sr)

Lauren Greenspoon (Sr)

Taylor Henson (Sr)

Tina Lathrop (Sr)

Julia Mauer (Sr)

Kaila Overton (Sr)

Maggie Smith (Sr)

Katie Survance (Sr)

Courtney Guillory (Jr)

Shelby Ladewig (Jr)

Ashley Wechsler (So)

Rebecca Mauer (Fr)

Tyeranee Scott (Fr)


2013 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Lauren Greenspoon (Jr)



All District 2nd Team



Chelsey Brown (Sr)

Kaila Overton (Jr)


All District Honorable Mention



Allyse Good (Sr)

Ashley Wechsler (Fr)


Academic All District Team



Chelsea Brown (Sr)

Toni Galvan (Sr)

Allyse Good (Sr)

Kaila Overton (Sr)

Lauren Pacetti (Sr)

Lauren Greenspoon (Jr)

Carly Koh (Jr)

Julia Mauer (Jr)

Katie Survance (Jr)

Courtney Guillory (So)

Shelby Ladewig (So)

Brittany Lim (So)

Madeline Munchrath (So)

Ashley Wechsler (Fr)


2012 Prepvolleyball's Frosh 59 - Honorable Mention, Ashley Wechsler.

2012 District 17 - 5A Awards

All District 1st Team



Caitlyn Cooney (Sr)



All District 2nd Team



Sarah Church (Sr)

Chelsey Brown (Jr)


All District Honorable Mention



Courtney Jennings (Sr)

Julia Mauer (Sor)


Academic All District Team



Sarah Church (Sr)

Caitlyn Cooney (Sr)

Miranda Munchrath (Jr)

Chelsey Brown (Jr)

Toni Galvan (Jr)

Lauren Greenspoon (So)

Julia Mauer (So)

Maggie Smith (So)

Madeline Munchrath (Fr)